Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 23rd September 2011

Friday, 23rd September 2011
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  3 LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 20,646  
  Mackail-Smith 47, 84
Barnes 60 (pen)
Keogh 18
McCormack 24, 90+2
  
Wednesday, 21st September 2011
Carling League Cup
  3rd Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (CHMP) (0)  1 LIVERPOOL (PREM) (1)  2 21,897  
  Barnes 90 (pen)
Bellamy 7
Kuyt 81
  
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 8,697  
  Cowie 33
Gestede 82
Howard 40
Dyer 66
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Cardiff City won 7-6 on penalties
  CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  0 FULHAM (PREM) (0)  0 37,632  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Chelsea won 4-3 on penalties
  EVERTON (PREM) (0)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (0)  1 17,647  
  Fellaini 89
Neville 103
Brunt 57 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (2)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 25,070  
  Hargreaves 17
Balotelli 38
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (CHMP) (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (LGE1) (0)  1 7,414  
  Hooiveld 27
Lallana 66
Barton 52
  
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  AYR UNITED (SCD1) (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (0)  1 2,517  
  Wardlaw 63
Robinson 49
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Ayr United won 4-1 on penalties
  FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  3 RANGERS (SPL) (0)  2 6,493  
  El Alagui 58, 73
Millar 90+3
Goian 83
Jelavic 87
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  0 CELTIC (SPL) (1)  2 5,367  
    Hooper 13
Boyd 51 (og)
  
Tuesday, 20th September 2011
Carling League Cup
  3rd Round
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 ROCHDALE (LGE1) (1)  1 3,334  
  Rankine 47
Hylton 78
Grimes 45
  
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 46,539  
  Gibbs 33
Oxlade-Chamberlain 58
Benayoun 78
Collins 16
  
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  2 22,261  
    Eagles 54
Kakuta 77
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (1)  3 LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  2 7,104  
  Roberts 44 (pen)
Rochina 71
Vukcevic 75
Mooney 64
Cox 86
  
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  2 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (1)  1 4,134  
  Trippier 59
Bikey 89
Powell 6
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (CHMP) (0)  1 5,448  
  Zaha 18
Andrew 52
Zemmama 55
  
  LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (3)  3 31,031  
    Owen 15, 32
Giggs 45+1
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (CHMP) (0)  3 NEWCASTLE UNITED (PREM) (1)  4 10,208  
  Findley 46
Derbyshire 66
Tudgay 114
Lovenkrands 39, 60 (pen)
Simpson 93
Coloccini 120+2
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2
  STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 15,023  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Stoke City won 7-6 on penalties
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (3)  5 MILLWALL (CHMP) (0)  0 7,749  
  Edwards 3
Hammill 7
Elokobi 38
Spray 77
Guedioura 88
    
Scottish Communities Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (1)  3 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (1)  3 3,964  
  McArdle 40
Mackie 47
Fallon 90+2
Wallace 31
Park 54
Sloan 57
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3, East Fife won 4-3 on penalties
  AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD2) (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 1,252  
    Dow 11
Daly 76
  
  KILMARNOCK (SPL) (2)  5 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  0 3,091  
  Harkins 2
Heffernan 41, 59, 70
Hutchinson 74
    
  MOTHERWELL (SPL) (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (1)  2 3,909  
  Lasley 30
Higdon 40
O'Connor 19, 87
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Hibernian won 7-6 on penalties
  ST. JOHNSTONE (SPL) (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (2)  2 2,296  
    Adams 39 (og)
Goodwin 45
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  2 BARROW (1)  1 678  
  Brown 73
Ellison 90+1
Hollis 41
  
  BATH CITY (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 1,158  
  Phillips 72
Morgan-Smith 45
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 1,911  
  Winn 10
Shaw 32
    
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  5 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 1,316  
  Seddon 45+4
Vieira 46, 67
Mangan 57
Brodie 77
Vaughan 69 (pen)
Matt 90+2
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,470  
  Elding 48
Coulson 84
Ashikodi 28
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  2 209  
  Joseph-Dubois 13
Yiadom 22
Reason 55
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 GATESHEAD (0)  0 1,587  
  Fuseini 77
    
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 2,481  
  Green 72
Sharp 86
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 1,205  
  Rose 31
Elliott 82
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  0 1,710  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 783  
    Green 3 (og)
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 DARLINGTON (2)  2 2,844  
  Reed 2
Walker 79
Walshaw 12
Bridge-Wilkinson 32 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 813  
  Stainfield 51
Sleath 60
    
  COLWYN BAY (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (2)  6 444  
  Hopley 55
Reeves 21, 64
Clee 31, 86
Lawrie 67
Williams 74
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  4 176  
  Bradley 23, 32
Burge 90
Bakare 1
Craig 42
Gayle 84, 87
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 472  
  Kendall 30
Boyce 73
    
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 201  
        
  GUISELEY (3)  3 FC HALIFAX TOWN (1)  4 897  
  Davidson 2
Rothery 8, 45
Gregory 27, 66
Ellis 51 (og)
Dixon 55
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  3 HISTON (1)  2 572  
  Smith 20 (pen)
Pugh 42
Glover 81
Taffe 28
Sparkes 52
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 440  
  Wilkinson 43
Kay 73
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BROMLEY (1)  2 WOKING (1)  4 478  
  Arava 5
McKenzie 67
Ademola 37, 79
Gray 49
Hammond 86
  
  DARTFORD (0)  2 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 1,002  
  Hayes 53 (pen)
Champion 73
Everitt 18 (pen)
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  3 367  
  Moss 88
Hunt 18
Ingram 56
Price 59
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 785  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 TRURO CITY (0)  3 301  
  Brooks 19 (og)
Walker 63 (pen)
Hayles 71
Afful 90
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 731  
  Reid 68
Sills 83
  
  SUTTON UNITED (2)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 357  
  Brown 7 (og)
Taggart 35
    
  THURROCK (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  4 286  
  Boylan 42
Hutchinson 32
Rowe 45
Hart 70
Watson 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Northwich Victoria (1)  2 Kendal Town (0)  0 384  
Monday, 19th September 2011
npower Championship
  IPSWICH TOWN (2)  3 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 15,650  
  Cranie 7 (og)
Andrews 15
Scotland 67
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  WORCESTER CITY (2)  3 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 669  
  O'Connor 37
Birley 42
Symons 84
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 273  
  Currie 12 (pen), 56 (pen)
Martin 71
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  2 TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  2 938  
  Rainford 8 (pen)
Modeste 11
Henry 77
Collin 90+1
  
Sunday, 18th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (0)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 24,750  
  Zamora 55
Kompany 75 (og)
Aguero 18, 46
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  3 CHELSEA (0)  1 75,455  
  Smalling 8
Nani 37
Rooney 45
Torres 46
  
  SUNDERLAND (3)  4 STOKE CITY (0)  0 32,296  
  Bramble 5
Woodgate 11 (og)
Gardner 28
Larsson 58
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  4 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 36,129  
  Modric 7
Defoe 66
Adebayor 68, 90+3
    
npower Championship
  SOUTHAMPTON (3)  4 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 22,155  
  Lambert 11 (pen)
Do Prado 21
Lallana 34
Chaplow 78
Wood 49
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  4 CELTIC (2)  2 50,221  
  Naismith 23, 90+3
Jelavic 55
Lafferty 67
Hooper 34
El Kaddouri 41
  
Saturday, 17th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 34,248  
  Agbonlahor 13
Best 57
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  4 ARSENAL (2)  3 22,637  
  Aiyegbeni 25, 59
Song 50 (og)
Koscielny 68 (og)
Gervinho 10
Arteta 34
Chamakh 85
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (2)  2 21,223  
  Petrov 64 (pen)
Pilkington 37
Johnson 42
  
  EVERTON (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 31,576  
  Jagielka 33
Vellios 84
Drenthe 90+8
Di Santo 31
  
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 20,341  
  Sinclair 14 (pen)
Lita 24
Dyer 49
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  3 24,189  
    Barton 8
Faurlin 10
Campbell 87
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 9,733  
  Gray 57
Sordell 37
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 12,798  
  Phillips 62
Cowie 49
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 15,198  
    Emnes 65
  
  HULL CITY (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 18,311  
  Koren 11
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 22,655  
  Clayton 3
McCormack 86
Kilkenny 11
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 24,128  
  Abe 46
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 16,078  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 27,356  
  Reid 5 (pen)
Ward 29
Hendrick 72
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  2 BURNLEY (1)  1 7,901  
  Sinclair 3, 38
Treacy 45
  
  READING (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 15,124  
  Church 52
Le Fondre 59
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 6,090  
  McGinn 21
Mellor 10, 73
Hume 32
  
  CHESTERFIELD (2)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 6,445  
  Clarke 3, 26, 51
Westcarr 65
Miller 20
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 4,593  
    Thomas 38
Duffy 90 (og)
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  3 BURY (0)  0 5,343  
  Solano 33
Nish 51, 74
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  3 3,699  
  Porter 18
Kuqi 49
Reid 65
Smith 89
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 8,243  
  Lewington 65
Arfield 37
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  3 2,909  
  Grimes 57
Ball 60
Hollands 20, 80
Wiggins 44
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 15,783  
  Evans 3
Porter 12
Quinn 72
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 3,434  
    Hughes 45+3
Burgess 50
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,297  
  Showunmi 9
Taylor 60
    
  WALSALL (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 3,619  
  Chambers 22
Grigg 83
Thompson 78
Ryan 90+4
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 4,445  
  Agard 28, 38
McGoldrick 10
Bennett 53
Madine 72
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 1,503  
    Leitch-Smith 11
Moore 14
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  4 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 3,860  
  Wellard 31
Elliott 40 (og)
Midson 66
Yussuff 84
Duffy 89
  
  BARNET (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (2)  2 2,812  
    Heslop 33
Davis 38
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 5,640  
    Rodman 36
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,320  
  Kee 21
Maghoma 47
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  3 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 2,479  
  Barnett 54, 88
Drury 62
Reid 12
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  2 1,728  
  Lee 73
Carlton 47
Drummond 54
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (3)  6 1,848  
  Winnall 87
Nouble 19
Richards 24
Heath 40 (og)
Jackman 49
Whelpdale 79
Payne 83
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 2,033  
  Tomlinson 36, 84
Daniel 88
Jackson 44
  
  PORT VALE (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 5,541  
  Williamson 26, 81
Morgan 3
Wright 14
Ainsworth 50
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 4,984  
  Dickinson 64 (pen)
Gilbert 80
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (3)  3 2,330  
  Bodin 11
Nicholson 42
Howe 47
Grabban 3, 34
Cresswell 9
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 BATH CITY (1)  1 2,093  
  Sharp 3
Brown 46
Watkins 22
  
  BARROW (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 1,244  
  Almond 26
Boyes 56
Green 4
Futcher 29
Meikle 81
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 786  
  Wright 20
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 1,809  
  Bowman 88
Soares 68
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  3 974  
  Willock 40
Vieira 49, 70
Vardy 82
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  3 873  
  Norwood 86
Klukowski 90+8
Davis 33
Grand 48
Whalley 73
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 904  
  Gillies 33
Carew 16
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  2 1,955  
    Thomas 30
Christie 80
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 1,939  
  Williams 39
Guinan 51
Vincent 89
Broughton 31 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 6,316  
  Fleetwood 84
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,943  
  McConville 23
Elliott 61
    
  WREXHAM (0)  0 YORK CITY (3)  3 3,872  
    McLaughlin 4
Chambers 21
Reed 24
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (2)  2 7,672  
  Considine 37
Mawene 53
Heffernan 15
Shiels 28
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  3 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 6,497  
  Dalla Valle 13
Swanson 43
Daly 71
Ross 16
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 4,116  
  Thomson 53
Hanlon 63 (og)
Sproule 37
O'Connor 51
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 12,572  
  Hamill 43 (pen)
Mair 70 (og)
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  3 4,336  
    Clancy 20 (og)
Sandaza 75
Craig 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  2 DUNDEE (1)  1 3,576  
  Weatherston 79
El Alagui 86
Milne 45
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 1,982  
  Spence 66
Lyle 73
Baird 45
Hamill 62
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  4 AYR UNITED (0)  0 2,639  
  Rowson 49
Cairney 65
Erskine 73
Doolan 90+3 (pen)
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (4)  4 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 1,699  
  Smith 20, 35, 38
Brighton 30
MacDonald 87
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 2,047  
  Brittain 45 (pen)
Sinclair 40
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 369  
  Acqua 83
Murray 67
  
  ARBROATH (1)  3 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 761  
  McAnespie 6
Doris 63
Swankie 90
Owens 65
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (2)  4 615  
    McKenzie 8
Robertson 19
Morton 68
Linton 86
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 501  
  Wallace 8
Lister 57
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  4 551  
  Davidson 45 (pen)
Smith 83
Shaughnessy 34
Templeman 61, 78
Low 75
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 PETERHEAD (1)  1 334  
  McLaren 12, 43
McAllister 15 (pen)
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 STRANRAER (1)  3 271  
  Stirling 19
Noble 12
McColm 70
Moore 90+2
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 CLYDE (2)  3 728  
    Cusack 12, 26
Neill 68
  
  MONTROSE (2)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  3 308  
  Boyle 13, 44
Gibson 16, 84
McKechnie 90
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  3 589  
  Quinn 86
Cawley 9, 28
Doyle 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  3 358  
    Ellams 14
Jennings 42
Marsh 65
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 456  
  Cave 60 (pen)
    
  DROYLSDEN (2)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 264  
  Kilheeney 4
Johnson 13
Clarke 42
Holt 77
Newton 90
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (3)  5 1,265  
  Dean 50
Wilson 9 (pen)
Mahon 36
McGivern 39, 52, 79
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 COLWYN BAY (0)  1 280  
    Newby 80
  
  GUISELEY (1)  4 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 468  
  Rothery 25, 47 (pen)
Baldry 68
Davidson 89
Naylor 87
  
  HISTON (1)  4 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 316  
  Holman 5, 59
Sparkes 69
Riza 81
    
  HYDE (3)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 642  
  Crowther 2
Hall 17
Spencer 21
Kendall 58
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 675  
  Walker 9
Armson 28, 64
Pugh 49
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 343  
  Walker 11
Fitzpatrick 71
    
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (1)  1 372  
  Andrews 52
Malone 9
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 336  
  Sills 45
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  2 604  
  Hunter 1 (og)
Crabb 9
Hutchinson 46
Wilkinson 58
Palmer 75
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 463  
  Slabber 36
Collier 51
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 DARTFORD (2)  2 679  
  Merriman 63
Sheringham 22
Burns 45
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  3 THURROCK (0)  0 607  
  Fodgen 43, 86
Wood 48
    
  STAINES TOWN (2)  4 BROMLEY (1)  1 308  
  Butler 36 (pen)
Wheeler 44, 47
Nwokeji 90
Williams 10
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (2)  3 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 511  
  Collin 26, 35
Browning 90
Giles 83
  
  TRURO CITY (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 558  
    Beautyman 28
Watkins 58
Kavanagh 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (3)  4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 640  
  Pugh 18, 29, 85
Clarke 26 (pen)
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 431  
  Pepperell 90
Cornhill 2
Ibe 87
  
  WOKING (1)  3 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 1,306  
  Ademola 5
Cowan-Hall 81
Davies 87
Watt 37
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  4 Prescot Cables (0)  1 105  
  Durham City (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 123  
  Farsley (4)  5 Ossett Albion (0)  0 199  
  Mossley (2)  2 Salford City (1)  1 125  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (2)  2 Lincoln United (0)  1 109  
  Coalville Town (0)  0 Stamford (0)  2 145  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 118  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (3)  6 143  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Sheffield (2)  2 134  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 152  
Sign up now to receive our FREE CHARLTON MAD Newsletter