Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 13th April 2010

Tuesday, 13th April 2010
Barclays Premier League
  CHELSEA (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 40,539  
  Anelka 43
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  READING (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  2 23,163  
  Simpson 72 (og)
Nolan 20, 42
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (2)  5 8,607  
  Hughes 24 (pen)
Lambert 43, 45
Schneiderlin 53
Lallana 73
Puncheon 75
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 LEEDS UNITED (1)  3 8,728  
  Keogh 43
Becchio 13, 51
Gradel 47
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 17,427  
  Forster 21
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  1 7,977  
  Miller 49
El-Abd 5
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 2,869  
  Gamble 14
Monkhouse 56
O'Donovan 90
    
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  4 WALSALL (0)  3 14,396  
  Robinson 22 (pen)
Rhodes 45
Kay 90
Novak 90
Deeney 63, 69
Nicholls 83
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (2)  2 NORWICH CITY (1)  1 7,520  
  Thornton 3, 29
Smith 19
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 8,528  
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 BRENTFORD (1)  2 6,838  
  Laurent 56, 63
MacDonald 21
Cort 62
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  3 4,956  
    Revell 15, 69
Bloomfield 86
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 4,713  
  Bowditch 26
Obika 90
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,205  
  Grant 52
Davies 35
Taylor 65
  
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 6,128  
  Pitman 32 (pen), 77
Pugh 90
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (2)  2 3,652  
    Benyon 17
Rendell 36
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 11,027  
  Rehman 69
Bolder 90
    
  BURY (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 2,178  
  Morrell 30
Lowe 48
Bishop 88
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  4 BARNET (1)  1 2,004  
  Green 5 (pen), 67 (pen)
Benson 80
Scott 82
Hyde 45
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 CHESTERFIELD (0)  2 5,648  
  Wright 28
Akpa Akpro 57
Lester 65, 75
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 1,588  
  Brown 3
Tipton 58 (og)
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  3 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 7,501  
  Hughes 1
Lee 65
Facey 87
Lennon 4
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  1 5,371  
    Mulligan 35
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 3,325  
  Le Fondre 65 (pen)
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 4,967  
        
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  2 3,015  
    Osborn 54
Guy 73 (pen)
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 601  
  Platt 75
    
  LUTON TOWN (2)  6 HISTON (0)  3 7,083  
  Howells 29, 56
Craddock 32, 50, 77 (pen)
Gallen 84
Sparkes 69
Knight-Percival 74
Southam 87
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 2,031  
  Speight 48, 77
Duffy 90 (pen)
O'Connor 16
Smith 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 5,219  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  3 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 755  
  Tubbs 67
Reid 78
Shephard 87
Binns 90
  
  YORK CITY (1)  3 BARROW (0)  0 2,154  
  Brodie 40, 83
Gash 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  2 MOTHERWELL (0)  1 27,750  
  Thompson 50, 78
Reynolds 49
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 1,219  
  Monti 5 (pen)
Gardyne 38
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (3)  3 CLYDE (1)  3 601  
  Carcary 20, 39
Winters 45
Strachan 28 (pen), 77 (pen)
McGowan 63
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 MONTROSE (0)  0 278  
        
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 604  
  Gray 75
Tosh 69 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 391  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  4 206  
        
  ILKESTON (1)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  0 251  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 326  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  2 HYDE (1)  2 493  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 510  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (4)  6 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 796  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  1 WOKING (0)  2 510  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Kendal Town (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 195  
  Matlock Town (0)  2 Guiseley (0)  1 304  
  Ossett Town (0)  0 North Ferriby United (0)  1 91  
  Retford United (3)  5 Whitby Town (0)  0 215  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Bashley (1)  2 364  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Clevedon Town (0)  0 133  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  2 258  
  Rugby Town (2)  3 Tiverton Town (0)  2 108  
  Truro City (0)  0 Oxford City (0)  1 320  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 151  
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 Horsham (1)  2 201  
  Harrow Borough (0)  0 Dartford (1)  1 209  
  Hendon (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  3 135  
  Maidstone United (2)  2 Waltham Abbey (0)  0 159  
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 307  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Colwyn Bay (1)  3 Mossley (1)  1 245  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 AFC Fylde (2)  2 155  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Salford City (1)  3 104  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  1 Wakefield (1)  2 195  
  Trafford (1)  2 Lancaster City (0)  0 136  
  Warrington Town (1)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Chasetown (1)  2 Mickleover Sports (0)  1 580  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Grantham Town (1)  2 153  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Glapwell (2)  4 82  
  Sheffield (2)  5 Carlton Town (1)  1 261  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 117  
Monday, 12th April 2010
Coca-Cola League One
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 EXETER CITY (1)  1 8,753  
  Taylor 90 (og)
Dunne 41
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 825  
    McLaren 88
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 ARBROATH (1)  2 365  
  Graham 38
Russell 50
Doris 19, 73
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  3 STRANRAER (1)  1 252  
  Ferry 14
McKeown 62
McLeod 65
Montgomery 35
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 329  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  0 Buxton (0)  0 535  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Farnborough (1)  3 Banbury United (0)  0 638  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (1)  2 Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 162  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (3)  5 803  
Sunday, 11th April 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  2 84,602  
    Piquionne 99
Boateng 117 (pen)
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  Semi Final
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (1)  2 RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (0)  0 17,671  
  Goodwillie 28
Webster 58
    
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 29,912  
        
  LIVERPOOL (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 42,331  
        
  MANCHESTER CITY (3)  5 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 45,209  
  Tevez 38 (pen), 40
Adebayor 43, 88
Onuoha 74
Jerome 42
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 28,455  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 ST. JOHNSTONE (2)  3 7,568  
  Mackie 17
Deuchar 21
Sheridan 26, 65
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Worksop Town (1)  1 Hucknall Town (0)  1 236  
Saturday, 10th April 2010
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  Semi Final
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (0)  0 CHELSEA (PREM) (0)  3 85,472  
    Drogba 67
Malouda 89
Lampard 90
  
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  Semi Final
  CELTIC (SPL) (0)  0 ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  2 24,535  
    Craig 55
Scott 87
  
Barclays Premier League
  HULL CITY (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  4 24,369  
  Kilbane 3
Paterson 35
Alexander 64 (pen), 70 (pen)
Elliott 90
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 34,685  
  Ilan 51
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 13,034  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 14,719  
  Maynard 84
    
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 READING (0)  0 21,248  
        
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 20,430  
    Buzsaky 11
Gorkss 60
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  3 12,708  
  Emmanuel-Thomas 47
Hayter 85
Dorrans 31
Brunt 45
Bednar 73
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 19,932  
  McDonald 40
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (2)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  1 47,010  
  Gutierrez 12
Carroll 36
Nolan 62
Routledge 77
Ormerod 85
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 23,459  
  Chambers 47
Moussi 57
Earnshaw 76
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 9,651  
  Rowe 63
Howard 40
King 66
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 12,441  
  Parkin 28
Jones 86
Treacy 90
Thompson 64, 72
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 23,603  
  Cresswell 47
    
  WATFORD (0)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 14,246  
  Helguson 50
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,209  
  MacDonald 71 (pen), 84
Grabban 82
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  2 6,673  
  Elphick 85
Harte 33
Madine 88
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  3 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 5,111  
  Vincent 24
Wordsworth 69, 90
    
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 5,522  
        
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 21,650  
  Gradel 60
Becchio 83
    
  MILLWALL (2)  4 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 13,174  
  Batt 27
Craig 35
Schofield 60
Harris 66
    
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 24,888  
  Martin 90
Wilbraham 20
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 3,769  
  Guy 48
Smalley 88
Kuffour 77
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 23,061  
  Antonio 34
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (2)  3 3,587  
  Donnelly 82
Bowditch 21
Williams 32, 74
  
  WALSALL (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 3,841  
  Smith 35
Byfield 70
Smith 27 (og)
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 4,342  
  Pittman 66
Phillips 88
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (0)  1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  2 1,433  
  Upson 90
Sinclair 54
Bell 89
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 2,648  
  Harrad 82
Oliver 59
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  5 BURY (0)  2 3,071  
  Richards 37 (pen)
Thornhill 46
Low 52, 85
Hayles 86
Lowe 80 (pen), 82
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 3,588  
  Demontagnac 69
Conlon 89 (pen)
Green 27 (pen), 50
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  3 4,283  
    Hibbert 30
Bradshaw 86, 90
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 1,545  
        
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 2,143  
    Devitt 18
  
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 3,040  
  Somma 23, 82
Pitman 70
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 2,337  
  Jevons 57
Hackney 59
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 5,647  
    Davies 47
  
  PORT VALE (0)  1 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 5,399  
  Rigg 72
Morgan 63
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (3)  5 ROCHDALE (0)  0 3,093  
  Rendell 29
Benyon 31, 35
Wroe 62 (pen)
Carayol 77
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,356  
    Constable 53
  
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (3)  3 YORK CITY (1)  1 1,144  
  Crabb 14
Atkin 17, 32
Rankine 45 (pen)
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  0 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  2 602  
    McPhee 74, 80
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  2 298  
    Westwood 30
Taylor 76
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 BARROW (0)  1 312  
  Marwa 64
Bolland 78
  
  HISTON (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 499  
    Hutchinson 49
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 2,470  
    Kedwell 9
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 1,440  
  O'Connor 27, 70
    
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,245  
  Tubbs 60, 89 (pen)
Hudson 31
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 2,524  
  Byrom 10
Laird 63 (pen)
    
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  1 2,246  
    Pilkington 15
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  FALKIRK (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 5,671  
  da Silva Moutinho 45
Higdon 67 (og)
Dorman 90
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  4 HIBERNIAN (1)  1 2,520  
  Mensing 17 (pen), 60 (pen)
Thomas 68, 80
Nish 34
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 14,015  
  Santana 31
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  2 1,367  
  McManus 45
Campbell 39
McDougall 53
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,545  
    Clarke 75
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  3 2,093  
  McLaren 9
Rooney 41, 87
Munro 67
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (1)  3 626  
  Walker 82
Noble 87
McLean 41
Archdeacon 77
King 89 (pen)
  
  ARBROATH (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (1)  4 525  
  McLean 45 (pen)
Megginson 72
Gibson 12
Aitken 74 (pen)
Graham 80
Russell 82
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 EAST FIFE (0)  1 728  
    Linn 84
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 435  
  Bavidge 70
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 CLYDE (1)  3 482  
    Lithgow 26
White 64
Strachan 78
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  2 347  
  McCusker 7
Gunn 67
Morrison 81
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (2)  2 429  
  McMullan 65
Callaghan 78 (pen)
Donaldson 4
Dunn 12
  
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (3)  3 1,500  
  De Vita 1
Winters 33
Harty 12, 21
Campbell 17
  
  MONTROSE (0)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (2)  2 294  
  McNally 90
Jardine 4
Cox 12
  
  STRANRAER (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 365  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  3 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 500  
        
  CORBY TOWN (1)  5 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 260  
        
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (3)  3 584  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 304  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 342  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 340  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (4)  5 287  
        
  HYDE (1)  3 REDDITCH UNITED (2)  2 301  
        
  ILKESTON (0)  0 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 411  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 619  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (0)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  0 762  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  2 309  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 500  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  3 525  
        
  DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 1,022  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 344  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  4 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,020  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 219  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (2)  2 409  
        
  WOKING (1)  2 BROMLEY (1)  1 1,216  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 LEWES (2)  2 779  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (0)  2 Guiseley (1)  1 1,604  
  Burscough (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (0)  0 675  
  Buxton (0)  2 Ashton United (0)  0 312  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 182  
  Kendal Town (1)  1 Matlock Town (1)  1 233  
  Marine (1)  1 North Ferriby United (2)  3 255  
  Ossett Town (4)  4 Bradford Park Avenue (2)  6 252  
  Retford United (0)  0 Nantwich Town (0)  0 250  
  Whitby Town (2)  2 Durham City (0)  0 407  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (0)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 292  
  Bedford Town (0)  3 Clevedon Town (0)  1 251  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 292  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  1 434  
  Halesowen Town (1)  3 Bashley (1)  2 296  
  Leamington (3)  5 Tiverton Town (0)  0 453  
  Nuneaton Town (0)  1 Farnborough (1)  1 1,765  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Brackley Town (2)  3 278  
  Rugby Town (2)  4 Didcot Town (0)  3 184  
  Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 Evesham United (0)  1 143  
  Truro City (2)  4 Stourbridge (0)  1 362  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  1 Maidstone United (0)  0 260  
  Canvey Island (0)  1 Sutton United (1)  2 302  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  2 Harrow Borough (1)  2 272  
  Cray Wanderers (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 233  
  Hastings United (0)  1 Bognor Regis Town (1)  2 454  
  Hendon (2)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 104  
  Horsham (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (1)  3 353  
  Kingstonian (1)  2 Dartford (3)  6 929  
  Margate (1)  2 Aveley (0)  3 356  
  Waltham Abbey (0)  0 Billericay Town (1)  2 217  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Boreham Wood (0)  0 406  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 154  
  FC Halifax Town (2)  4 Lancaster City (0)  0 3,152  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  1 92  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (1)  3 164  
  Mossley (0)  1 Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 220  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Chorley (1)  1 106  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Rossendale United (2)  2 174  
  Salford City (1)  2 Trafford (0)  1 126  
  Stockport Sports (2)  3 Clitheroe (0)  1 116  
  Wakefield (1)  1 AFC Fylde (1)  3 88  
  Warrington Town (1)  2 Garforth Town (0)  0 104  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Market Drayton Town (5)  5 120  
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Belper Town (1)  4 81  
  Chasetown (3)  4 Spalding United (0)  0 355  
  Glapwell (0)  0 Quorn (0)  0 81  
  Grantham Town (1)  4 Cammell Laird (0)  0 152  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  2 Goole A.F.C. (1)  1 145  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 125  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  4 Sheffield (1)  2 384  
  Stamford (0)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 182  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 62  
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Lincoln United (1)  4 241  
Thursday, 8th April 2010
UEFA Europa League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 50,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Atletico Madrid won on the away goals rule
  LIVERPOOL (2)  4 BENFICA (POR) (0)  1 42,377  
  Kuyt 27
Lucas 34
Torres 58, 82
Cardozo 70
  
Liverpool won 5-3 on aggregate
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (1)  1 HAMBURG SV (GER) (2)  3 27,000  
  De Camargo 32
Petric 19, 35
Guerrero 90
  
Hamburg SV won 5-2 on aggregate
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  0 FULHAM (1)  1 24,843  
    Zamora 1
  
Fulham won 3-1 on aggregate
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BARROW (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 1,253  
  Bolland 4
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  1 342  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Chippenham Town (0)  1 316  
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Didcot Town (0)  0 187  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (3)  3 Hastings United (0)  0 160  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 188  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (1)  3 Trafford (0)  2 89  
  Leigh Genesis (1)  1 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 107  
  Mossley (1)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  0 104  
Wednesday, 7th April 2010
UEFA Champions League
  Quarter Final 2nd Leg
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  1 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 33,897  
  Chamakh 45
    
Lyon won 3-2 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  3 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  2 74,482  
  Gibson 3
Nani 7, 41
Olic 43
Robben 74
  
aggregate score 4-4, Bayern Munich won on the away goals rule
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  YORK CITY (4)  5 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 2,667  
  Rankine 1, 70
Brodie 17 (pen), 22, 36 (pen)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  RANGERS (1)  3 ABERDEEN (0)  1 47,061  
  Davis 24
Lafferty 65
Miller 76
Mackie 68
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (2)  2 1,433  
    Murray 4
Williamson 12
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  CLYDE (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  2 465  
    Noble 20
Prunty 85
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ILKESTON (1)  1 WORKINGTON (1)  3 316  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (1)  2 Guiseley (3)  4 909  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Kendal Town (2)  4 1,585  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  1 Whitby Town (1)  1 153  
  Matlock Town (1)  4 Worksop Town (3)  3 270  
  Ossett Town (1)  1 Marine (1)  4 48  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Farnborough (2)  3 Truro City (1)  1 616  
  Nuneaton Town (0)  1 Cambridge City (0)  1 826  
  Oxford City (0)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  2 128  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Hednesford Town (0)  0 131  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Waltham Abbey (1)  1 Kingstonian (0)  0 191  
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Margate (0)  0 333  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Chorley (0)  2 Clitheroe (1)  2 152  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  1 Ossett Albion (1)  1 60  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 FC Halifax Town (0)  4 642  
  Harrogate Railway (0)  0 Salford City (1)  1 76  
  Rossendale United (2)  2 Lancaster City (3)  4 113  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Chasetown (0)  1 Leek Town (0)  0 340  
  Glapwell (2)  4 Cammell Laird (0)  1 72  
Sign up now to receive our FREE CHARLTON MAD Newsletter