Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 5th November 2006

Sunday, 5th November 2006
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 30,089  
  Barry 41 (pen)
Angel 51
    
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 CHELSEA (1)  1 36,070  
  Dawson 25
Lennon 52
Makelele 15
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 ARSENAL (0)  0 34,969  
  Harewood 89
    
Nationwide Conference
  YORK CITY (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 2,726  
  Donaldson 47
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  2 RANGERS (0)  1 10,392  
  Kenneth 77
Mair 82
Adam 50
  
Saturday, 4th November 2006
Barclays Premiership
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 21,255  
    McCulloch 79
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 26,011  
  Bent 28
    
  FULHAM (0)  1 EVERTON (0)  0 23,327  
  Jensen 66
    
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 READING (0)  0 43,741  
  Kuyt 14, 73
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  3 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 76,004  
  Saha 3 (pen)
Ronaldo 10
Vidic 66
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 50,188  
    Webber 68
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 18,951  
  Bouazza 6
Young 60
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (2)  2 16,943  
  Devaney 30
McIndoe 62
Howard 76
Derry 44
Blake 45
  
  BURNLEY (0)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 11,709  
  McCann 90
    
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  3 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 5,393  
  McLeod 49
Guy 84
Cureton 90 (pen)
Chopra 66
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 25,342  
  Oakley 69
Barnes 72
Chaplow 26
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 24,652  
  Earnshaw 51
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 17,008  
    Jaidi 75
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (0)  3 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 13,094  
  Alexander 52 (pen)
Agyemang 60
Ormerod 87
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  4 CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  2 13,989  
  Smith 34, 69
Lomas 59
Gallen 66 (pen)
Soares 30
Morrison 43
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 22,451  
  Tudgay 34, 55
Fryatt 72
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  0 20,560  
        
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (3)  3 SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 17,904  
  Clarke 10, 22
Craddock 12
Harrold 57
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (1)  3 7,610  
  Windass 56 (pen)
Schumacher 80
Revell 13
Hammond 48 (pen)
Bowditch 89
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 7,247  
  Gray 64
Facey 21
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  2 4,054  
  Odejayi 90
Warne 23
McDonald 41
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 PORT VALE (1)  1 7,632  
  Maynard 32
Rodgers 90 (pen)
Abbey 36
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 5,447  
        
  GILLINGHAM (0)  2 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 5,856  
  Mulligan 90
McDonald 90
Hughes 39
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 10,456  
  Booth 86
Sparrow 55
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 5,762  
  Jess 62
Morrell 20
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (2)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 18,003  
  Commons 10, 37
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 BRISTOL CITY (0)  1 9,009  
  Davies 78
Jevons 90 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  3 2,539  
  Stevens 24
Elding 75
Green 86
Lee 28, 48
White 47
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,044  
  Disley 87
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  3 3,268  
  Ravenhill 90
McLeod 53
Wilbraham 60, 79
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 BARNET (0)  1 3,778  
    Cogan 83
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  4 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 3,990  
  Benjamin 57 (pen)
Crow 58, 88
Mclean 60
Craney 23, 79
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 BURY (2)  3 4,499  
  Dagnall 11
Fitzgerald 15
Bishop 29 (pen), 90 (pen)
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,116  
        
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 5,497  
  Rose 56
Malcolm 90
    
  SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 6,910  
  Roberts 32
Williams 36, 81
  
  WALSALL (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 5,806  
  Roper 53
    
  WREXHAM (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 3,568  
        
Nationwide Conference
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 840  
  Bulman 57
Edwards 85
Hakim 27
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 1,163  
  Boylan 45
Simpson 17
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  2 1,661  
  Christie 23, 90 (pen)
Meechan 15
Clist 45
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (0)  0 1,429  
  Smith 43 (og)
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  3 HALIFAX TOWN (2)  2 1,150  
  Carr 58
Brayson 81
Dodds 90
Forrest 15
Torpey 27
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 8,185  
  Burgess 74 (pen), 84
    
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (3)  3 2,039  
  Kelly 1
Watson 41 (pen)
Mackail-Smith 6, 45
Benson 10
  
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  0 1,014  
  Blakeman 65
    
  STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 1,056  
  Gibson 37
Grayson 41 (pen)
    
  WOKING (0)  0 EXETER CITY (2)  2 2,590  
    Buckle 19
Mackie 31
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  2 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 58,971  
  Jarosik 86
Gordon 90 (og)
Velicka 72
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 FALKIRK (1)  3 6,504  
    Stokes 1, 59, 80
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  2 KILMARNOCK (0)  2 13,510  
  Stewart 53
Fletcher 57
Martis 49 (og)
Naismith 65
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,337  
        
Scottish Division One
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 1,455  
    Tweed 90
  
  CLYDE (0)  2 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  1 1,363  
  McGregor 77
Malone 81
McArthur 71
  
  DUNDEE (1)  1 GRETNA (1)  3 3,938  
  McGinty 29
McMenamin 35 (pen)
Tosh 78
Jenkins 90
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2 ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 1,497  
  Weir 53
O'Neil 70
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 3,798  
  Sheerin 15
MacDonald 73
    
Scottish Division Two
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (0)  2 1,487  
  Clarke 64
One 61
Thorarinsson 72
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  2 687  
  Tade 65
Russell 46
Walker 79
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  4 PETERHEAD (2)  2 2,655  
  McGowan 44
Weatherson 61
McLaughlin 88
Finlayson 90
Bavidge 5
Tully 27
  
  STIRLING ALBION (4)  5 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,228  
  Aitken 4
Taggart 10
Bell 15
Tomana 34
Shields 64
    
  STRANRAER (0)  1 AYR UNITED (3)  3 1,003  
  McMullan 59
Strain 3
Stevenson 10
Vareille 21
  
Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 738  
  Winter 19
Hamilton 70
    
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 ELGIN CITY (0)  1 625  
  Linton 33
Kaczan 63
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ARBROATH (1)  1 1,143  
    Martin 18
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 543  
  Trouten 56
Reilly 82 (pen)
Chaplain 57
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  0 563  
  Templeton 46
McLeish 63
    
Nationwide Conference North
  BARROW (1)  2 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  0 921  
        
  DROYLSDEN (1)  1 SCARBOROUGH (2)  3 467  
        
  FARSLEY (0)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 275  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 KETTERING TOWN (2)  3 602  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  1 860  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  3 382  
        
  HYDE (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 401  
        
  MOOR GREEN (1)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 504  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 LANCASTER CITY (1)  2 424  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (2)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 251  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (0)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 449  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BEDFORD TOWN (0)  2 SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 457  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 HAYES (0)  1 506  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (0)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 411  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  3 THURROCK (1)  1 437  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 745  
        
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (1)  1 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 524  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (2)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  3 233  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  4 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 564  
        
  HISTON (1)  3 LEWES (1)  2 552  
        
  YEADING (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 165  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (1)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  1 487  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 182  
  Lincoln United (0)  0 AFC Telford United (1)  4 304  
  Marine (1)  3 Ossett Town (0)  2 230  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  1 332  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Rugby Town (1)  2 Cheshunt (0)  1 264  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Chelmsford City (1)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  0 678  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Belper Town (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 146  
  Bridlington Town (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 112  
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Rossendale United (0)  0 171  
  Chorley (0)  0 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 203  
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 Buxton (0)  2 270  
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Gresley (0)  2 111  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 142  
  Warrington Town (0)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 101  
Friday, 3rd November 2006
Coca-Cola League One
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  4 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 11,795  
  Iriekpen 4
Fallon 58, 60
Trundle 90
Hollands 79
Pitman 85
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (2)  3 MILLWALL (1)  1 7,114  
  Taylor 19
McCready 22
Shuker 89
Hackett 41
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  DARLINGTON (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 3,630  
  Cummins 18
    
Nationwide Conference
  BURTON ALBION (0)  2 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 1,907  
  Gilroy 55
Carden 89
Nurse 16
  
Thursday, 2nd November 2006
UEFA Cup
  2nd Round Group A
  PARTIZAN BELGRADE (YUG) (0)  1 LIVORNO (ITA) (0)  1 12,170  
  Marinkovic 70
Amelia 88
  
  RANGERS (1)  2 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 43,062  
  Novo 5
Adam 89 (pen)
    
  2nd Round Group B
  DINAMO BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  2 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  1 12,000  
  Cristea 21
Niculescu 87 (pen)
Bobo 58
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  3 CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 35,716  
  Berbatov 17, 73
Keane 63
Salou 14
  
  2nd Round Group C
  BRAGA (POR) (2)  4 SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZE) (0)  0 12,000  
  Ricardo Chaves 30
Marcel 33
Cesinha 54 (pen)
Bruno Gama 90
    
  GRASSHOPPERS ZURICH (SWI) (1)  2 AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  5 5,500  
  Mbala Mbuta 29
dos Santos 62
Arveladze 48
de Zeeuw 56
Dembele 78, 90
Martens 90
  
  2nd Round Group D
  HEERENVEEN (HOL) (0)  0 ODENSE (DEN) (1)  2 17,500  
    Lekic 45, 60
  
  LENS (FRA) (1)  3 OSASUNA (SPA) (0)  1 26,000  
  Dindane 15
Cousin 69 (pen)
Boukari 82
Lopes Rocha 46
  
  2nd Round Group E
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  3 FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 13,789  
  Tugay 75
Jeffers 89 (pen)
McCarthy 90
    
  NANCY (FRA) (1)  2 WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (1)  1 17,509  
  Berenguer 11, 58
Brozek 32
  
  2nd Round Group F
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (1)  3 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (0)  0 32,285  
  Huntelaar 35, 68
Manucharyan 65
    
  ZULTE-WAREGEM (BEL) (2)  3 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  1 14,000  
  Roussel 4
Meert 17
Sergeant 63
Lustrinelli 85
  
  2nd Round Group G
  FK MLADA BOLESLAV (CZE) (0)  0 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 4,280  
    Salpingidis 64
  
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (2)  2 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (1)  2 12,000  
  Barda 10
Badir 33
Zicu 14
Buga 53
  
  2nd Round Group H
  CELTA VIGO (SPA) (1)  1 EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER) (1)  1 36,000  
  Perera 11
Huber 17
  
  PALERMO (ITA) (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 16,904  
    Luque 37
  
Wednesday, 1st November 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  LYON (FRA) (1)  1 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  0 41,000  
  Benzema 14
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 69,000  
  Nicolita 70 (og)
    
  Group F
  BENFICA (POR) (2)  3 CELTIC (0)  0 49,000  
  Caldwell 10 (og)
Nuno Gomes 22
Kariaka 76
    
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 40,000  
  Allback 73
    
  Group G
  ARSENAL (0)  0 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 60,003  
        
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (0)  1 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  3 50,000  
  van der Vaart 62
González 44
López 61
Bruno Moraes 87
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  4 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  1 42,300  
  Dos Santos Leite 6 (pen), 22, 56
Gilardino 88
Juhasz 61
  
  AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 32,000  
  Liberopoulos 74
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 BARNSLEY (1)  1 21,295  
  Barnes 72, 76
Hassell 13
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 18,979  
  Wright-Phillips 39
Jones 70
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (LGE1) (1)  1 2,118  
    Smith 19
  
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (2)  4 MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (0)  1 2,774  
  Cox 14
Revell 37, 82
Hammond 87
Page 84
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (0)  3 1,118  
  Duncan 63
Corr 71
Jevons 80
Keogh 90
  
Tuesday, 31st October 2006
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 CHELSEA (0)  2 98,000  
  Deco 3
Gudjohnsen 58
Lampard 52
Drogba 90
  
  LEVSKI SOFIA (BUL) (0)  0 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (3)  3 40,000  
    Mihajlov 33 (og)
Baumann 35
Frings 37
  
  Group B
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  0 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 65,000  
        
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 60,000  
    Cruz 2
  
  Group C
  LIVERPOOL (1)  3 BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 41,978  
  Luis Garcia 23, 76
Gerrard 72
    
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  2 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  0 36,000  
  Simons 59
Kone 84
    
  Group D
  ROMA (ITA) (0)  1 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (1)  1 20,000  
  Totti 66
Julio Cesar 19
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 21,000  
  Rodriguez 2
Luiz Rosa 28
Morientes 18
Ayala 68
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 27,212  
    Bendtner 26
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 STOKE CITY (1)  1 21,107  
  Hume 45
Hughes 64
Fuller 42
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 BURNLEY (2)  2 7,664  
    Gray 31, 36
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 25,065  
  Etuhu 72
Cureton 53
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  1 12,210  
  Wotton 22
Legwinski 1
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  4 LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 16,168  
  Dichio 19
Pugh 22
Nugent 47
Neal 84
Healy 80
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  2 19,034  
  Tudgay 45
Coughlan 73
MacLean 90
Kuqi 21
Soares 64
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 HULL CITY (1)  3 10,234  
  Harrold 28
Eastwood 51
Parkin 35
Elliott 56
Fagan 65
  
  SUNDERLAND (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (2)  2 26,528  
  Brown 10
Chopra 4, 37
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 17,417  
  Ellington 8
Kamara 40, 54
Stewart 45
Gallen 48
Nygaard 83
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (1)  4 BLACKPOOL (LGE1) (1)  4 1,344  
  Craney 44
Todd 59
Mullin 65
Williams 90
Gillett 31
Barker 54
Burgess 75 (pen), 85
  
Accrington Stanley won 4-2 on penalties
  CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (1)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  0 1,229  
  Hand 42
Blundell 83
Wilson 85
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  3 1,853  
  Liddle 90
Heffernan 54, 55
Price 86
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (1)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 1,761  
  Butler 37 (og)
Beardsley 79, 85
    
  ROCHDALE (LGE2) (0)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (LGE1) (1)  1 1,148  
  Barker 60
Varney 39
  
Crewe Alexandra won 2-0 on penalties
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  1 2,036  
    Giallanza 67 (pen)
  
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE1) (3)  3 BARNET (LGE2) (1)  2 964  
  McCann 17, 28 (pen)
Melligan 20
Kandol 6, 66
  
  MILLWALL (LGE1) (1)  2 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  0 1,905  
  Hackett 20
May 46
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (LGE1) (0)  2 BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 2,031  
  Southall 47
Holt 56
Kuffour 39
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (0)  0 1,432  
  Crow 3
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 1,759  
  Edwards 75
Symes 84
Barry 67
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (1)  2 1,314  
    Easter 30
Igoe 87
  
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Marine (1)  2 Fleetwood Town (0)  0 231  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Horsham (0)  2 235  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Goole A.F.C. (0)  3 Belper Town (0)  0 134  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 105  
Monday, 30th October 2006
Barclays Premiership
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 36,720  
  Dunne 23
    
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  0 PORT VALE (LGE1) (0)  0 3,421  
        
Port Vale won 5-3 on penalties
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 11,179  
  Miller 56
Severin 90
Killen 47
  
Nationwide Conference North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 LEIGH GENESIS (1)  1 564  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE CHARLTON MAD Newsletter