Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 25th September 2004

Saturday, 25th September 2004
Barclays Premiership
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (1)  1 34,843  
  Hendrie 36
Johnson 6
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 23,692  
  Jaidi 16
Izzet 49
  
  FULHAM (1)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 19,237  
  Radzinski 24
    
  LIVERPOOL (2)  3 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 43,152  
  Baros 23
Luis Garcia 26
Cisse 64
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 ARSENAL (1)  1 47,015  
    Cole 14
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  1 32,341  
    Drogba 81
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  1 52,308  
  Kluivert 70
Milner 78
Shearer 86
Horsfield 87
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 36,103  
    van Nistelrooy 42 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (2)  2 STOKE CITY (1)  2 12,981  
  Thomas-Moore 3
Blake 19 (pen)
Akinbiyi 34, 50
  
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 26,113  
  Smith 17
McCulloch 19
  
  GILLINGHAM (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 8,365  
    Knight 79 (pen)
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  2 23,270  
  De Vos 24
Kuqi 82, 85
Adams 12
Crawford 13
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 11,823  
  Davidson 40
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  3 LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 15,535  
  Cook 58
Scowcroft 29
Connolly 45
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 MILLWALL (0)  1 5,062  
  Sedgwick 87
Ifill 77
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 16,337  
  Black 30
Morrell 15
  
  WATFORD (0)  0 READING (0)  1 13,389  
    Sidwell 65
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  2 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 27,896  
  Cort 12
Ince 85
Parry 11
Thorne 48
Kavanagh 59
  
Coca-Cola League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (4)  5 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 6,588  
  Rodrigues 3
Hayter 5, 70
Howe 19
O'Connor 25
    
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 9,792  
  Kay 87
    
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 10,783  
  Murray 9
Lita 82 (pen)
Wilkshire 89
Schofield 28
Abbott 35
Brandon 60
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 16,182  
        
  LUTON TOWN (1)  2 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 7,694  
  Vine 31
Underwood 57
Woodhouse 48
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  4 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 3,685  
  McLeod 31, 57
Small 46
Smith 50 (pen)
Boyd 20, 87
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 5,166  
  Eyres 22
Halford 56
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (2)  3 5,347  
    Taylor 6
Vernon 27, 47
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 5,189  
  Igoe 87
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 2,922  
  Russell 55
Hume 2, 87
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 BRENTFORD (1)  1 5,302  
    Salako 30 (pen)
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 5,688  
    MacLean 25
Brunt 55
Proudlock 62
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  2 3,824  
    Parkinson 65
McDermott 72
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 3,663  
  Victory 37
Ryan 74
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 4,753  
        
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 CHESTER CITY (1)  1 3,985  
  Green 27
Ellison 36
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  0 1,872  
  Bailey 47
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  1 5,645  
  McGleish 4, 23
Savage 81
  
  OXFORD UNITED (1)  3 BURY (0)  1 4,308  
  Basham 40
Scott 62 (og)
Mooney 72
Nugent 70
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  3 2,370  
    Hurst 40, 65, 90
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 5,463  
  Baraclough 3
Artell 70
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  2 4,196  
  Rodgers 40
Johnson 69
Tarachulski 72
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 4,087  
  Gower 27
    
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 7,410  
  Nugent 36
    
Nationwide Conference
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (1)  2 1,426  
  Smith 70
Essandoh 45
Omoyinmi 51
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  5 3,482  
    Lumsdon 28
Vieira 46, 68, 78
Billy 65
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  2 1,789  
    Groves 74
Bishop 90
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  4 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  2 1,943  
  Tait 13
MacDonald 33 (pen), 55
Manuella 54
Griffin 8, 26
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  4 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 1,122  
  Boot 49, 90
Mackail-Smith 55
Bruce 69
Killeen 32, 53
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 TAMWORTH (1)  2 2,664  
  Devine 28
McConnell 67 (pen)
Jensen 19
Harrad 47 (pen)
  
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  3 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  4 585  
  Peyton 54
Stoker 61
Smith 89
Mills 7, 59
Stansfield 82, 90
  
  MORECAMBE (1)  1 FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  1 1,287  
  Twiss 45
Hughes 51
  
  SCARBOROUGH (0)  1 BARNET (1)  1 1,542  
  Thompson 52
Grazioli 19
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  4 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 1,901  
  Hunter 16, 58
Boyd 45
Elding 83
Devlin 72
  
  WOKING (1)  1 CANVEY ISLAND (0)  0 1,845  
  Richards 17
    
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 12,137  
    Riordan 62
  
  CELTIC (2)  3 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 58,213  
  Varga 20
Camara 38, 54
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 10,340  
  Hartley 15
    
  KILMARNOCK (4)  5 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 4,711  
  Boyd 7, 16, 33, 37 (pen), 84
Archibald 29
Dodds 73
  
  LIVINGSTON (2)  2 MOTHERWELL (1)  3 4,050  
  O'Brien 37
Hamilton 45
McBride 11
McDonald 50
Foran 71
  
Bells Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (1)  1 CLYDE (0)  1 3,813  
  Thomson 19
Harty 77
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 1,522  
  Tunbridge 9
Lauchlan 27
Higgins 74
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 1,491  
  Ebanda 4
English 45
Bowey 69
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 2,763  
  MacDonald 84, 90
Milne 66
  
  ST. MIRREN (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 3,500  
  McGowan 17 (og)
Roberts 90
  
Bells Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  6 1,056  
  Hill 75
Weatherson 28, 52
Millar 48
Walker 68, 76
Maisano 89
  
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 1,441  
    Ritchie 48
  
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 ARBROATH (0)  3 335  
    Henslee 59
McLean 74, 89
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 982  
  Russell 31
Glancy 46
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 STRANRAER (0)  1 524  
    Fraser 50
  
Bells Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (3)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (3)  3 225  
  Stirling 13, 27
McManus 33
Ure 14
Gordon 17
Thywissen 30
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  4 445  
  Tarditi 90
Clark 34
Graham 47, 58, 65
  
  GRETNA (2)  3 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 574  
  Bingham 21, 40
Deuchar 52
    
  MONTROSE (0)  0 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  2 360  
    McBride 65
Stephen 71 (og)
  
  PETERHEAD (2)  3 COWDENBEATH (1)  1 582  
  Raeside 9
Michie 36, 72
Gribben 40
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 625  
        
  BARROW (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  3 931  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 541  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  3 DROYLSDEN (1)  3 445  
        
  MOOR GREEN (1)  2 ASHTON UNITED (0)  0 243  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 LANCASTER CITY (0)  0 404  
        
  SOUTHPORT (0)  1 KETTERING TOWN (2)  3 835  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (3)  4 354  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 187  
        
  WORKSOP TOWN (0)  0 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 501  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 425  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  2 393  
        
  DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 615  
        
  LEWES (2)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 471  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  3 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  3 258  
        
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  2 AFC HORNCHURCH (1)  2 797  
        
  REDBRIDGE (2)  2 MARGATE (0)  1 186  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 467  
        
  THURROCK (1)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  1 437  
        
  WELLING UNITED (1)  1 HAYES (0)  1 467  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (1)  2 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 288  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  3 Guiseley (2)  2 193  
  Leek Town (2)  5 Gateshead (0)  0 331  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 125  
  Ossett Town (1)  3 Marine (0)  0 147  
  Prescot Cables (0)  1 Farsley (3)  4 169  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  3 Bishop Auckland (1)  2 185  
  Spennymoor United (1)  1 Hyde (1)  3 181  
  Wakefield (1)  3 Blyth Spartans (1)  1 129  
  Whitby Town (0)  3 Matlock Town (2)  2 312  
  Witton Albion (0)  1 Bridlington Town (0)  0 236  
  Workington (2)  2 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 544  
(Southern) Premier
  Aylesbury United (0)  0 Bath City (0)  1 436  
  Banbury United (2)  5 Bedford Town (0)  1 343  
  Chippenham Town (0)  0 Histon (2)  5 447  
  Cirencester Town (1)  1 Rugby Town (1)  1 218  
  Dunstable Town (1)  2 Team Bath (0)  0 57  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Solihull Borough (1)  1 288  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Tiverton Town (0)  1 298  
  Hednesford Town (0)  1 Chesham United (1)  2 452  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Stamford (0)  0 254  
  King's Lynn (0)  0 Halesowen Town (1)  1 802  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 436  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (4)  6 Kingstonian (0)  1 430  
  Braintree Town (0)  1 Cheshunt (0)  2 274  
  Dover Athletic (1)  1 Heybridge Swifts (1)  2 511  
  Eastleigh (1)  1 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 214  
  Hampton & Richmond Borough (1)  2 Windsor & Eton (0)  1 280  
  Hendon (0)  0 Leyton (0)  0 177  
  Northwood (1)  2 Staines Town (0)  0 171  
  Slough Town (0)  2 Yeading (2)  2 296  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 Chelmsford City (1)  1 415  
  Wealdstone (0)  0 Harrow Borough (1)  3 602  
  Worthing (2)  5 Salisbury City (1)  1 331  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  AFC Telford United (0)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  3 1,460  
  Chorley (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 188  
  Clitheroe (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 224  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Ossett Albion (0)  1 159  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Brigg Town (0)  2 157  
  Mossley (0)  0 Gresley (0)  1 290  
  Rocester (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (0)  3 82  
  Rossendale United (0)  0 Spalding United (0)  4 101  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  4 Warrington Town (0)  2 106  
  Stockport Sports (0)  3 Belper Town (0)  1 65  
  Willenhall Town (0)  2 North Ferriby United (0)  3 106  
Friday, 24th September 2004
Coca-Cola Championship
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  1 28,926  
    Robinson 65
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  4 RUNCORN FC HALTON (0)  0 446  
        
Wednesday, 22nd September 2004
Carling League Cup
  2nd Round
  ASTON VILLA (PREM) (2)  3 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (CHMP) (0)  1 26,975  
  Vassell 29
Angel 38
Solano 78
McLeod 48
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (1)  3 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (1)  3 7,226  
  Emerton 8
Pedersen 90
Gallagher 91
O'Connor 13
Broadhurst 82
Spicer 115
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, AFC Bournemouth won 7-6 on penalties
  BOSTON UNITED (LGE2) (0)  1 FULHAM (PREM) (3)  4 5,373  
  Beevers 56
Radzinski 9, 70
Malbranque 28
McBride 34
  
  BRISTOL CITY (LGE1) (0)  2 EVERTON (PREM) (2)  2 15,264  
  Stubbs 50 (og)
Lita 53
Ferguson 30 (pen)
Chadwick 45
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Everton won 4-3 on penalties
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (1)  1 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (LGE1) (0)  0 8,362  
  Doyle 36
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (PREM) (2)  3 6,343  
    Phillips 32
Prutton 35
McCann 65
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (CHMP) (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 11,168  
  Taylor 17, 94
Sedgwick 9
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (1)  6 8,548  
    Kanoute 37, 90
Keane 64
Defoe 71
Bunjevcevic 87
Gardner 90
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (0)  0 RANGERS (SPL) (1)  2 14,876  
    Ricksen 45
Thompson 89
  
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (2)  3 1,454  
  McLaren 7
Dobbie 42
Shiels 43
O'Connor 71
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SPL) (1)  3 PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  1 2,301  
  Brewster 30
Thomson 51
Hunt 76
Dowie 39
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (SPL) (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (SPL) (0)  1 5,924  
  Hartley 15, 52
Leven 56
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (SPL) (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  3 1,464  
  Tokely 58
Foran 47
McBride 85
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  MILLWALL (1)  3 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 9,132  
  Simpson 48
Ifill 90
Reich 49
  
Nationwide Conference North
  BRADFORD PARK AVENUE (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 225  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Whitby Town (3)  4 Blyth Spartans (1)  2 217  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Ossett Albion (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  1 135  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  3 Spalding United (0)  2 114  
Tuesday, 21st September 2004
Carling League Cup
  1st Round
  MANSFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (CHMP) (3)  4 3,208  
    Cresswell 3
Alexander 9
Daley 31
Lynch 84
  
  2nd Round
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (0)  3 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (0)  1 14,400  
  Grönkjaer 64
Morrison 77
Savage 80 (pen)
    
  BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (CHMP) (1)  1 5,013  
  Blake 50
Seol 45
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Burnley won 4-2 on penalties
  COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (PREM) (0)  1 4,591  
  Fagan 29
May 118
Horsfield 50
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (CHMP) (1)  3 SUNDERLAND (CHMP) (1)  3 3,804  
  Jones 19
Ashton 64
Foster 119
Brown 37, 83
Elliott 103
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Crewe Alexandra won 4-2 on penalties
  CRYSTAL PALACE (PREM) (0)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 4,233  
  Freedman 80
Soares 110
Williams 70
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
  DONCASTER ROVERS (LGE1) (1)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (CHMP) (0)  0 6,020  
  Ravenhill 6
McSporran 46
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (PREM) (1)  2 5,735  
    Murphy 8
Jeffers 79
  
  LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 18,476  
  Ricketts 9
    
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (5)  7 BARNSLEY (LGE1) (0)  1 19,578  
  Barton 21
Macken 28, 44
Flood 33
Wright-Phillips 36
Sibierski 56, 84
Conlon 47
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (3)  4 2,266  
  McLeod 85
Thorne 14, 21
Bullock 19
Anthony 72
  
  NORWICH CITY (PREM) (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE2) (0)  0 18,658  
  Safri 45
    
  READING (CHMP) (0)  0 WATFORD (CHMP) (1)  3 8,429  
    Bouazza 90
Ingimarsson 90 (og)
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (0)  1 6,966  
    Kamara 65
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (CHMP) (1)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (1)  2 11,111  
  Zamora 1, 54
Rebrov 62
Wilson 13
Richardson 57
  
  WREXHAM (LGE1) (2)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (1)  3 3,423  
  Morgan 6
Llewellyn 45
Gray 21, 69
Jagielka 54
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 BOLTON WANDERERS (PREM) (0)  2 8,047  
    Julio Cesar 80
Pedersen 87
  
CIS Insurance Scottish League Cup
  3rd Round
  CELTIC (SPL) (4)  8 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  1 24,345  
  Sylla 2
Wallace 6, 57, 85
Balde 38
Lambert 45
McManus 48
McGeady 90
Thomson 66
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (2)  4 CLYDE (SCD1) (0)  0 2,336  
  McIntyre 35
Robson 45
Brebner 55
Wilson 64 (pen)
    
  LIVINGSTON (SPL) (0)  2 DUNDEE (SPL) (0)  1 1,736  
  Hamilton 90 (pen), 111
Robb 67
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1
Nationwide Conference
  BARNET (2)  2 BURTON ALBION (1)  3 1,919  
  Sinclair 14
Hatch 43
Talbot 29, 55
Anderson 57
  
  CANVEY ISLAND (0)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 737  
  Berquez 49
Duffy 90
Tait 25, 67
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  2 SCARBOROUGH (1)  1 5,111  
  Henderson 69
Gray 86
Redfearn 12
  
  FARNBOROUGH TOWN (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  3 901  
    Elding 30, 58
Nurse 49
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 EXETER CITY (2)  3 1,191  
  Hodgson 14
Griffin 59 (pen)
Gaia 19
Devine 23
McConnell 61
  
  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET (1)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 1,545  
  McKimm 27
Omoyinmi 49
Moore 66
  
  HALIFAX TOWN (1)  1 MORECAMBE (2)  3 1,667  
  Stoneman 28
Carlton 12
Bentley 26
Twiss 79
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 3,647  
  Williams 4
Mills 90
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 729  
  Devlin 32
Quayle 76 (pen), 85 (pen)
Craney 20, 50
McEvilly 54
  
  TAMWORTH (1)  1 WOKING (3)  3 814  
  May 27
Nade 3
Richards 13
Evans 37
  
  YORK CITY (0)  1 LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 1,708  
    Miller 90
  
Nationwide Conference North
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 346  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (1)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 413  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 774  
        
  LANCASTER CITY (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 356  
        
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 167  
        
  RUNCORN FC HALTON (1)  1 BARROW (0)  0 214  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 MOOR GREEN (1)  1 527  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 WORKSOP TOWN (2)  2 802  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  AFC HORNCHURCH (3)  6 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 742  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (3)  4 WELLING UNITED (0)  2 334  
        
  CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  2 REDBRIDGE (1)  1 439  
        
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  4 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  1 613  
        
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (2)  5 SUTTON UNITED (1)  1 349  
        
  HAYES (2)  3 LEWES (0)  2 207  
        
  MARGATE (1)  2 THURROCK (0)  1 174  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 337  
        
  WEYMOUTH (0)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 1,074  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Lincoln United (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 135  
  Matlock Town (1)  1 Hyde (0)  1 299  
  Ossett Town (0)  5 Bridlington Town (0)  1 118  
  Workington (2)  3 Gateshead (0)  0 460  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Gresley (0)  2 Rocester (0)  0 278  
  Ilkeston (0)  1 Willenhall Town (0)  0 259  
  North Ferriby United (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  1 113  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  2 Eastwood Town (0)  0 141  
Monday, 20th September 2004
Barclays Premiership
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 67,857  
  Silvestre 20, 66
O'Shea 54 (og)
  
Nationwide Conference North
  ASHTON UNITED (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 160  
        
  DROYLSDEN (2)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  1 178  
        
Nationwide Conference South
  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (2)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  3 264  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  2 267  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Leek Town (3)  4 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 255  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 109  
Sunday, 19th September 2004
Barclays Premiership
  CHELSEA (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 42,246  
        
  EVERTON (0)  1 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 34,078  
  Bent 47
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  2 30,709  
  Svensson 53
Prutton 45 (og)
Carr 57
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  MILLWALL (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  2 10,865  
    Webber 65
Helguson 76
  
Bank of Scotland Scottish Premiership
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 5,883  
  Nicholson 65
    
  HIBERNIAN (2)  2 CELTIC (2)  2 13,500  
  Balde 8 (og)
Murphy 35
Camara 34
Hartson 45
  
  RANGERS (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 47,063  
  Prso 17
    
Sign up now to receive our FREE CHARLTON MAD Newsletter